K-TECH SUPPLIES LTD  


Privacy Policy

The following provides detail about our Privacy Policy.

 

K-TECH SUPPLIES LTD treats your privacy seriously. We use the personal information that we collect from you in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

What do we mean by personal information?
When we refer to personal information in this Privacy Policy, we mean information that can identify you as an individual or is capable of doing so.
By personal information we don't mean general, statistical, aggregated or anonymous information.

Consent

Your use of our services signifies your consent to us collecting and using personal information about you as specified below in accordance with
this Policy. Should we choose to change our Policy for any reason; the changes will be posted here, so that you are always kept informed of how
we collect and use your personal information, and when we may disclose it.

How do we collect information about you and how is it used?

You may provide personal information when communicating with us. (i.e. when email us and or make a purchase)

You may order a product or a service and give your name, e-mail address, delivery address, credit or debit card number and expiry date so that
the order can be processed and your products (or services where appropriate) delivered to you. Sometimes you may be asked for your telephone number.

It may be that some of the personal information you give us is sensitive personal data within the meaning of the Data Protection Act 1998.
Any such information ("sensitive information") will NOT be disclosed to any other party without your expressed written consent.

It may be that you provide us details of credit or debit cards or bank accounts in order to make payments to us. Any such information
("confidential financial information") will be used only for the specific purpose for which it was provided.

How long do we keep the information?

The periods we keep your information can vary according to the use given to the information. Unless there is a specific legal requirement to keep

your information we will not keep it for longer than necessary for the purposes for which the data was collected or for which it is to be further processed.

Do we disclose your information to third parties?

K-TECH SUPPLIES LTD reserves the right to access and disclose individually identifiable information to comply with applicable laws and lawful
government requests, to operate its systems properly or to protect itself or its users.

 

 

updated 06/2014    


Copyright © 2008-2015 K-tech SUPPLIES Ltd
All Rights Reserved
Registered in England & Wales Company no. 6755330